Privacy policy

Description of personal data file in accordance with Section 10 of the Personal Data Act (523/1999)

26.10.2017

1. CONTROLLER

Slashter Oy (Business-ID 2737062-6)

2. CONTACT DETAILS

Slashter Oy
Koivukatu 9
40630 Jyväskylä
Email: info@cutlon.com
Phone: +358 40 766 3716

 3. NAME OF THE PERSONAL DATA FILE

Customer register of the Cutlon online store

4. PURPOSE OF USE

Any personal data stored for the Cutlon online store’s customer register is used only for order management and maintain the customer relationship between Slashter Oy and customer.

5. CONTETS OF PERSONAL DATA FILE

Customer register includes customer’s personal and contact information; first name, last name, street address, postal code, state/province, city/town, e-mail address, phone number and other additional info given by customer.

6. SOURCES OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data of customer is acquired directly from the customer when he/she makes order from the Cutlon online store. Ordering is also possible without registration.

7. HANDLING OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data given by customer is handled confidentially. The data is not stored as a paper register.

8.DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES

The personal data given by customer is handled confidentially and is not available outside Slashter Oy. We will only give data that is needed for the shipping/delivery to the third party that handles the shipping process.

 9. PRINCIPLES OF DATA FILE SECURITY

Customer and order data is stored in online register.Access to the data is only available for the persons whose job description requires access to the data and who have privileges from Slashter Oy. Data is only used for order and shipping management. All the information are secured with passwords and backups are taken on a regular basis.